Your browser doesn't support JavaScript or you have disabled JavaScript.
For full functionality of this site it is necessary to enable JavaScript. Here are the instructions how to enable JavaScript in your web browser.

Company Logo

Rock the Falls International Championship (EventID 2502)

2/17/2018

Niagara Falls Conference Center

Event Blog

EVENT INFO: BIDS TO THE TITLE presented by The IEP

CASH PRIZE(S) being Awarded at this event!

Compete at events and you are automatically entered to win $1,000 for your Team. Each additional event is another chance to win. Prize(s) awarded the week after the last qualifying event. 

Qualifying events :12/9, 12/16, 1/28, 2/3, 2/10, 2/17, 3/10 & 3/17

Early Payments Due ON or before:   10/31/2017                           

Cheer Teams  Athletes $ 50   Crossovers $ 15   

Dance Individual $ 50    Duo $ 70  Trio $ 90  Stunt Group  $ 110

High School & College Teams $299


On Time Payments Due ON or before:     1/13/2018                      

Cheer Teams  Athletes $ 55  Crossover $ 15

Dance Individual $ 55  Duo $ 80  Trio $ 105   Stunt Group $ 130     

High School & College Teams $299


Late Payments Due ON or before:     2/3/2018                              

Cheer Teams Athletes $ 60  Crossovers $ 20   

Dance Individual $ 60  Duo $ 90  Trio $ 120  Stunt Group $  150

College Teams $325


REGISTRATION CLOSED:    2/4/2018                  

Online schedules will be posted in your accounts. Click on the event, doc reports & results and we will post a link so parents can see. 

Guidelines can be found on our website HERE

About the Event

Rock the Falls International Championship
Niagara Falls Conference Center
Niagara FallsNY
2/17/2018
Offering Paid, Partial & At Large Bids to THE TITLE presented by the IEP

About the Competitions

Division Category : Division Type :
CategoryDivision
TeamAll Star Cheer
TeamAll Star Cheer--Worlds
TeamAll Star Dance
TeamAll Star Dance--Open
TeamAll Star Dance--Worlds
TeamAll Star Dance--Open--Worlds
TeamAll Star Cheer--International Open
TeamAll Star Cheer--International Open--Worlds
TeamAll Star Prep Cheer
TeamAll Star Prep Dance
TeamSchool Cheer--Collegiate
TeamSchool Dance--Collegiate
TeamAll Star Cheer--Exhibition
TeamAll Star Cheer--Exhibition NON SCORED
TeamAll Star Dance--Exhibition
TeamExhibition All Star Dance NON SCORED
TeamExhibition Parent Cheer NON SCORED
TeamExhibition Parent Dance NON SCORED
TeamExhibition Rec Cheer
TeamExhibition Rec Cheer NON SCORED
123
Select ScoreSheet :
#DayRoomCompeteRoutineAcctTypeDivision
1 SatWarm up Room9:30 AM Session 1 Announcements   
2 SatWarm up Room10:00 AM Rhinestones Core AthletixAll Star Cheer Tiny Novice Cheer
3 SatWarm up Room10:06 AM lolipop TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Cheer Tiny Novice Cheer
4 SatWarm up Room10:12 AM Boltz Lightning All-StarsAll Star Cheer Tiny Novice Cheer
5 SatWarm up Room10:18 AM Magma Core AthletixAll Star Cheer Mini
6 SatWarm up Room10:24 AM Golden Niagara StealthAll Star Cheer Mini
7 SatWarm up Room10:30 AM SassyKatz Cheer Fuzion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Mini
8 SatWarm up Room10:36 AM Prodigy Infinity EliteAll Star Cheer Mini
9 SatWarm up Room10:42 AM Kitty Kats Buffalo Panther All stars Buffalo Panther All StarsAll Star Cheer Mini
10 SatWarm up Room10:48 AM Orange Crush TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Prep Cheer Mini Prep
11 SatWarm up Room10:54 AM Mini Matrix Mafia Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Prep Cheer Mini Prep
12 SatWarm up Room11:00 AM Judges Break 10 Min   
13 SatWarm up Room11:12 AM Queens Cheer Fuzion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Tiny
14 SatWarm up Room11:18 AM Crystals Core AthletixAll Star Cheer Tiny
15 SatWarm up Room11:24 AM Storm Lightning All-StarsAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep
16 SatWarm up Room11:30 AM Eclipse All Star XtremeAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep
17 SatWarm up Room11:36 AM Sparkle Niagara CheerleadingAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep
18 SatWarm up Room11:42 AM Youth Buffalo Panthers All Stars Buffalo Panther All StarsAll Star Cheer Youth
19 SatWarm up Room11:48 AM Shock Lightning All-StarsAll Star Cheer Youth
20 SatWarm up Room11:54 AM Fierce Niagara StealthAll Star Cheer Youth
21 SatWarm up Room12:00 PM Majesty Cheer Fuzion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Youth
22 SatWarm up Room12:06 PM Extreme TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Cheer Youth
23 SatWarm up Room12:12 PM Black Out Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Cheer Youth
24 SatWarm up Room12:20 PM Intermission   
25 SatWarm up Room12:50 PM Session 1 Awards   
26 SatWarm up Room1:20 PM Session 2 Announcements   
27 SatWarm up Room1:30 PM Exclusive Infinity EliteAll Star Cheer Junior
28 SatWarm up Room1:36 PM Black Pearls Core AthletixAll Star Prep Cheer Junior Prep
29 SatWarm up Room1:42 PM Nebula Astro Cheer EliteAll Star Cheer Junior
30 SatWarm up Room1:48 PM Rage Lightning All-StarsAll Star Prep Cheer Junior Prep
31 SatWarm up Room1:54 PM Extreme Elite AthleticsAll Star Cheer Junior
32 SatWarm up Room2:00 PM S. Botelho, T. Messam, E. Storey, L. Antwi Cheer Fuzion All-StarsStunt Group -- All Girl Youth
33 SatWarm up Room2:06 PM Jr. Buffalo Panthers All stars Buffalo Panther All StarsAll Star Cheer Junior
34 SatWarm up Room2:12 PM A. Adebiyi, M. Stephens Cheer Fuzion All-StarsCheer Duo Mini
35 SatWarm up Room2:18 PM Senior Elite Hip Hop Infinity EliteAll Star Dance Senior--All Girl
36 SatWarm up Room2:24 PM Sassy Six Infinity EliteAll Star Dance Mini
37 SatWarm up Room2:30 PM Judges Break 10 Min   
38 SatWarm up Room2:48 PM Sparkle Cheer Fuzion All-StarsAll Star Prep Cheer Exhibition
39 SatWarm up Room2:54 PM Classified Niagara StealthAll Star Cheer Senior
40 SatWarm up Room3:00 PM Pulsars Astro Cheer EliteAll Star Cheer Senior
41 SatWarm up Room3:06 PM Senior Elite Pom Infinity EliteAll Star Dance Senior--All Girl
42 SatWarm up Room3:12 PM Jessica Rowe Cheer Fuzion All-StarsIndividual Cheerleader Special Needs
43 SatWarm up Room3:18 PM Rubies Core AthletixAll Star Cheer--Special Needs Special Needs
44 SatWarm up Room3:25 PM Intermission   
45 SatWarm up Room3:50 PM Session 2 Awards   
46 SatWarm up Room4:20 PM Session 3 Annoucements   
47 SatWarm up Room4:30 PM Camaros Fast & Fierce Elite, LLCAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep
48 SatWarm up Room4:36 PM Pearls Core AthletixAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep
49 SatWarm up Room4:42 PM Purple Reign Thunder All-Stars CheerleadingAll Star Cheer Youth
50 SatWarm up Room4:48 PM OPEN   
51 SatWarm up Room4:54 PM Impulse Lightning All-StarsAll Star Cheer Junior
52 SatWarm up Room5:00 PM Karma TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Cheer Junior
53 SatWarm up Room5:06 PM Aces Niagara StealthAll Star Cheer Junior
54 SatWarm up Room5:12 PM Royals Cheer Fuzion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Junior
55 SatWarm up Room5:18 PM Infinity All Star XtremeAll Star Prep Cheer Junior Prep
56 SatWarm up Room5:24 PM OPEN   
57 SatWarm up Room5:30 PM Onyx Queens Thunder All-Stars CheerleadingAll Star Cheer Senior
58 SatWarm up Room5:36 PM Top Notch Infinity EliteAll Star Cheer Senior
59 SatWarm up Room5:42 PM Blackout Lightning All-StarsAll Star Cheer Senior
60 SatWarm up Room5:48 PM Blackout Niagara StealthAll Star Cheer Senior
61 SatWarm up Room5:54 PM Adrenaline TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Cheer--International Open Intl Open--Coed--Small
62 SatWarm up Room6:00 PM Judges Break 10 Min   
63 SatWarm up Room6:18 PM Obsession TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Cheer Senior--Small
64 SatWarm up Room6:24 PM Divas Cheer Fuzion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Junior--Small
65 SatWarm up Room6:30 PM SUNY Brockport Green SUNY Brockport CheerleadingSchool Cheer--Collegiate Collegiate All-Girl
66 SatWarm up Room6:36 PM OPEN   
67 SatWarm up Room6:42 PM Misfits Lightning All-StarsAll Star Cheer--International Open Intl Open--Coed--Small
68 SatWarm up Room6:48 PM Legacy TIGERS ATHLETICSAll Star Cheer--International Open Intl Open--Coed--Small
69 SatWarm up Room7:00 PM Intermission   
70 SatWarm up Room7:30 PM Session 3 Awards   
Category :

Competition Awards

Account Awards

Staff Awards

Medium