Company Logo

Great Lakes Championship (EventID 2507)

3/16/2018

Penn State Behrend University Junker Center

Event Blog

EVENT INFO: BIDS TO 

Early Payments Due ON or before:   1/20/2018                           

Cheer Teams  Athletes $ 20   Crossovers $ 10   

Dance Individual $ 20    Duo $ 40  Trio $ 60  Stunt Group  $ 80

High School & College Teams $299


On Time Payments Due ON or before:     2/17/2018                      

Cheer Teams  Athletes $ 25  Crossover $ 15

Dance Individual $ 25  Duo $ 50  Trio $ 75   Stunt Group $ 100     

High School & College Teams $299


Late Payments Due ON or before:     3/3/2018                              

Cheer Teams Athletes $ 30  Crossovers $ 20   

Dance Individual $ 30  Duo $ 60  Trio $ 90  Stunt Group $  120

College Teams $325


REGISTRATION CLOSED:    3/4/2018                  

Online schedules will be posted in your accounts. Click on the event, doc reports & results and we will post a link so parents can see. 

Guidelines can be found on our website HERE

About the Event

Great Lakes Championship
Penn State Behrend University Junker Center
EriePA
3/16/2018

About the Competitions

Division Category : Division Type :
CategoryDivision
TeamAll Star Cheer
TeamAll Star Cheer--Worlds
TeamAll Star Dance
TeamAll Star Dance--Open
TeamAll Star Dance--Worlds
TeamAll Star Dance--Open--Worlds
TeamAll Star Cheer--International Open
TeamAll Star Cheer--International Open--Worlds
TeamAll Star Prep Cheer
TeamAll Star Prep Dance
TeamSchool Cheer--Collegiate
TeamSchool Dance--Collegiate
TeamAll Star Cheer--Exhibition
TeamAll Star Cheer--Exhibition NON SCORED
TeamAll Star Dance--Exhibition
TeamExhibition All Star Dance NON SCORED
TeamExhibition Parent Cheer NON SCORED
TeamExhibition Parent Dance NON SCORED
TeamExhibition Rec Cheer
TeamExhibition Rec Cheer NON SCORED
123
Select ScoreSheet :
#DayRoomCompeteRoutineAcctTypeDivision
1 SatWarm up Room9:30 AM Announcements   
2 SatWarm up Room10:00 AM Special Vibe Youth Team Dance Vibe Studio Inc.Special Needs Dance Special Needs
3 SatWarm up Room10:06 AM Journey White Xplosion All-StarsIndividual Cheerleader Mini
4 SatWarm up Room10:12 AM Jayda Eddy Xplosion All-StarsIndividual Cheerleader Mini
5 SatWarm up Room10:18 AM Dance Vibe Tiny Hip Hop Dance Vibe Studio Inc.All Star Dance Tiny
6 SatWarm up Room10:24 AM Felix Dorau Dance Vibe Studio Inc.Special Needs Dance Solo Special Needs
7 SatWarm up Room10:30 AM Youth Hip-Hop Dance Vibe Studio Inc.All Star Dance Youth
8 SatWarm up Room10:36 AM Erin Mann All Star XtremeIndividual Cheerleader Junior
9 SatWarm up Room10:42 AM Jazlyn Robinson Xplosion All-StarsIndividual Cheerleader Tiny
10 SatWarm up Room10:48 AM Jr Coed Hip-Hop Dance Vibe Studio Inc.All Star Dance Junior--Coed
11 SatWarm up Room10:54 AM Senior Hip-Hop Dance Vibe Studio Inc.All Star Dance Senior--All Girl
12 SatWarm up Room11:00 AM Karolina Crouse Astro Cheer EliteIndividual Cheerleader Youth
13 SatWarm up Room11:06 AM Tavares White Xplosion All-StarsIndividual Cheerleader Tiny
14 SatWarm up Room11:12 AM Special Vibe Junior Team Dance Vibe Studio Inc.Special Needs Dance Special Needs
15 SatWarm up Room11:18 AM Special Vibe Senior Team Dance Vibe Studio Inc.Special Needs Dance Special Needs
16 SatWarm up Room11:24 AM DVDT Family Team Dance Vibe Studio Inc.Parent Dance Parent Exhibition
17 SatWarm up Room11:45 AM Awards   
18 SatWarm up Room12:15 PM Announcements   
19 SatWarm up Room12:30 PM Sparklers Xplosion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Tiny Novice Cheer
20 SatWarm up Room12:36 PM POP Xplosion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Mini
21 SatWarm up Room12:42 PM Exclusives Elite AthleticsAll Star Cheer Senior
22 SatWarm up Room12:48 PM Storm Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Cheer Senior
23 SatWarm up Room12:54 PM Dynasty Legacy Cheer 412All Star Cheer Youth
24 SatWarm up Room1:00 PM BURST Xplosion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Senior
25 SatWarm up Room1:06 PM Fierce Legacy Cheer 412All Star Cheer Senior
26 SatWarm up Room1:12 PM OPEN   
27 SatWarm up Room1:18 PM OPEN   
28 SatWarm up Room1:24 PM Sassy Cats WILD All Stars CheerleadingAll Star Cheer Mini
29 SatWarm up Room1:30 PM TIny Turbos Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Cheer--Exhibition Exhibition
30 SatWarm up Room1:36 PM OPEN   
31 SatWarm up Room1:42 PM Mini Matrix Mafia Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Prep Cheer Mini Prep Small
32 SatWarm up Room1:48 PM Voltage Xplosion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Junior
33 SatWarm up Room1:54 PM Extreme Elite AthleticsAll Star Cheer Junior
34 SatWarm up Room2:00 PM Reign Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Cheer Senior--Small
35 SatWarm up Room2:06 PM Blast Xplosion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Junior
36 SatWarm up Room2:12 PM Infinity All Star XtremeAll Star Prep Cheer Junior Prep Small
37 SatWarm up Room2:20 PM Judges Break 10 Min   
38 SatWarm up Room2:30 PM OPEN   
39 SatWarm up Room2:36 PM Eclipse All Star XtremeAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep Small
40 SatWarm up Room2:42 PM Pink Ladies Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Prep Cheer Youth Prep Small
41 SatWarm up Room2:48 PM Black Out Velocity Xtreme CheerAll Star Cheer Youth
42 SatWarm up Room2:54 PM Dynamite Xplosion All-StarsAll Star Cheer Youth
43 SatWarm up Room3:00 PM Medaille College Medaille CollegeSchool Cheer--Collegiate Collegiate
44 SatWarm up Room3:06 PM Penn State Behrend Comp Cheer Penn State Behrend CheerSchool Cheer--Collegiate Collegiate
45 SatWarm up Room3:30 PM Awards   
Category :

Competition Awards

Account Awards

Staff Awards

Medium